Credits & legal terms

The www.pariskid.com Internet site is edited by Paris Kid and is a registered company in the «Entreprise et Etablissements» repertory, under the SIRENE Number 518 838 503.

SIRET: 518 838 503 00010
Head Office:
15 rue Georges Huchon - 94300 VINCENNES
Tél : +33 (0)6 62 43 59 81
Email : judithblin@pariskid.com

Director of Publishing: Judith BLIN

Website Design:

Photos: © Patrick Tournebœuf/Tendance Floue

Web Hosting: 1&1 internet SARL
7 Place de la gare - BP 70109
57201 Sarreguemines Cedex

In consequence, Paris Kid declines all responsibility for the following:

  • Unavailability of site connection and / or site service interruption or restriction.
  • Failure due to spam, viruses, bugs and undesired publicity.
  • Any and all errors or omissions related to the site.
  • Any damage caused by illegal third party intrusions to the data and information available on the site.
  • In general, Paris Kid declines all responsibility for direct and indirect damage.
  • whatever be their cause, origin, type or consequence.

Protection of personal data
Personal data provided by the clients is not transmitted to third parties; personal data is stored within « Paris Kid » files, unless disagreement which must be formally stated by the client.
In conformity with the Law N° 78-17 of the 6th January 1978 (this law covers the protection of personal data), the client has the legal right to access and correct his personal data. In this case, he or she must contact « Paris Kid ».
Automatic data processing and storing, including e-mail address files of « Paris Kid » clients has been formally deposited at the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés) on the 30th March 2010 and is registered under N°: 1421422.

Links
Paris Kid can offer links to other sites and data sources. These external data sources of being outside Paris Kid's legal control, Paris Kid declines all responsability for their content, publicity, services and products offered, or any information available from these external sources. Nor can Paris Kid be considered liable for damages or losses due to connections to, or related to use of, these sites or external sources.

Photo credits
The photos published on the « pariskid.com » site belong to private collections or to the public domain.